SHOWTIMES

Friday July 13 to Thursday July 19  Note: Times are p.m., and daily, unless otherwise indicated.  All times are subject to change without notice.

PASADENA

Academy 6

1003 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 229-9400.

Book Club Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

Chicken Run Tues. 10:30 a.m.; Thurs. 10:30 a.m.

Hereditary Fri.-Thurs., 4, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.

Hotel Artemis Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 7:10 p.m.

Life of the Party Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 5, 10 p.m.

Overboard Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:50, 5:20, 7:50, 10:25 p.m.

A Quiet Place Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:15, 5:40, 8, 10:20 p.m.

Rampage Fri.-Thurs., 2:30, 7:30 p.m.

Superfly Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 9:40 p.m.

 

iPic theaters at
One Colorado Pasadena

42 Miller Alley, (626) 639-2260.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:35, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Thurs. only, 7, 10 p.m.

Skyscraper Fri.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.


Laemmle’s Playhouse 7
673 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 844-6500.

American Animals Fri.-Thurs., 10 p.m.

Big 30th Anniversary (1988) Presented by TCM Sun. 7 p.m.; Wed. 2 p.m.

The Cakemaker Fri.-Thurs., 4:10, 9:40 p.m.

The Catcher Was a Spy Fri.-Thurs., 1:20 p.m.

Custody Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

Five Seasons: The Gardens of Piet Oudolf Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

Gauguin: Voyage to Tahiti Fri.-Tues., 1:20, 7 p.m.; Wed. 7 p.m.; Thurs. 1:20, 7 p.m.

Hearts Beat Loud Fri.-Thurs., 4:50 p.m.

The King Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

Life Is Beautiful Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Thurs. only, 7, 9:50 p.m.

Met Summer Encore: Turandot Wed. only, 7 p.m.

RBG Fri.-Sun., 1:50, 7:30 p.m.; Mon. 1:50 p.m.; Tues. 7:30 p.m.; Wed. 1:50 p.m.; Thurs. 1:50, 7:30 p.m.

Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4, 7, 9:55 p.m.

Ryuichi Sakamoto – CODA Mon. 7:30 p.m.; Tues. 1 p.m.

Sorry to Bother You Fri. 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m.

Three Identical Strangers Fri. 1:40, 4:40, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:40, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:40, 4:40, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.

Under the Tree Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m.

Whitney Fri.-Sat., 3:50, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Sun. 3:50, 9:55 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3:50, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Wed. 3:50, 9:55 p.m.; Thurs. 3:50 p.m.

Won’t You Be My Neighbor? Fri. 1, 3:20, 5:40, 8, 10:15 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1, 3:20, 5:40, 8, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1, 3:20, 5:40, 8, 10:15 p.m.

 

ArcLight Pasadena 14

280 E Colorado Bl, (626) 568-8888.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 1, 2:30, 3:30, 5, 6, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10, 11 p.m.

The Equalizer 2 Thurs. only, 7:30, 10:30, 12 midnight

The First Purge Fri. 11:10 a.m., 1:25, 4:55, 8:20, 10:50 p.m.; Sat. 11:10 a.m., 1:20, 4:55, 8:20, 10:50 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:25, 4:55, 8:20, 10:50 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Fri.-Sat., 10 a.m., 12 noon, 2:25, 3:25, 4:45, 5:50, 7, 9:15, 11:30 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 12 noon, 2:25, 3:25, 4:45, 5:50, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 2:20, 3:25, 4:45, 7, 9:15 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 3D Fri.-Sun., 1:05 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:50 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Fri.-Sun., 11:15 a.m., 12:30, 2, 3:15, 5:35, 6:45, 7:45, 9:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 12:20, 2, 4:30, 5:35, 7:45, 9:40 p.m.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 2:45, 4:35, 7:50, 10:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:25, 4:35, 8:10, 10:55 p.m.

Leave No Trace Fri.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:50, 5:55, 7:40, 10:05 p.m.

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Thurs. only, 7, 9:30, 12:05 a.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri.-Sun., 11:35 a.m., 2:40, 5:20, 7:10, 10:40 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:55, 5:20, 7:10, 10:35 p.m.

Sicario: Day of the Soldado Fri.-Sun., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5:15, 8:10, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 5:15, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

Skyscraper Fri. 10:05 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:15, 2:15, 5:30, 8, 9:25, 10:15, 12 midnight; Sat. 10:05 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:15, 3:30, 5:30, 8, 9:25, 10:15, 12 midnight; Sun. 10:05 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:15, 2:15, 5:30, 8, 9:25, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:15 a.m., 1:15, 3, 5:30, 8, 9:35, 10:15 p.m.

Skyscraper 3D Fri. 3:35 p.m.; Sat. 2:15 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 3:35 p.m.

Sorry to Bother You Fri.-Sat., 10:25 a.m., 12:20, 3:10, 4:25, 5:45, 7:15, 8:15, 9:45, 10:45, 11:45 p.m.; Sun. 10:25 a.m., 12:20, 3:10, 4:25, 5:45, 7:15, 8:15, 9:45, 10:45 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:25 a.m., 12:45, 3:10, 5:45, 7:15, 8:15, 10:45 p.m.

Won’t You Be My Neighbor? Fri.-Sun., 10:10 a.m., 12:10, 2:05, 4:30, 7:20 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:05 a.m., 12:10, 2:05, 5:40, 7:20 p.m.

 

GLENDALE

Pacific Glendale 18

The Americana at Brand,322
Americana Way, Glendale
(818) 551-0218.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri.-Sat., 9:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:15, 1:15, 2:15, 3, 4, 5, 5:45, 6:45, 7:45, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30, 11:15, 12:15 a.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:15, 1:15, 2:15, 3, 4, 5, 5:45, 6:45, 7:45, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30, 11:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 12:35, 1:20, 2:20, 3:20, 4:05, 5:05, 6:05, 6:50, 7:50, 8:50, 9:35, 10:35 p.m.

The Equalizer 2 Thurs. only, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

The First Purge Fri.-Sat., 11:25 a.m., 2:50, 5:35, 8:15, 10:50, 12 midnight; Sun. 11:25 a.m., 2:50, 5:35, 8:15, 10:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:45, 5:35, 8:15, 10:50 p.m.

Hereditary Fri.-Sat., 2:30, 5:30, 8:20, 11:05 p.m.; Sun. 2:30, 5:30, 8:20, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 2:30, 5:30, 8:20, 10:45 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Fri.-Sun., 9:45 a.m., 10:40 a.m., 11:05 a.m., 12:05, 1:25, 2:25, 3:45, 4:45, 6:05, 7:05, 8:25, 9:25, 10:45 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 1:25, 2:25, 3:45, 4:45, 6:05, 7:05, 8:25, 9:25, 10:45 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:25, 2:25, 3:45, 4:45, 6:05, 7:05, 8:25, 9:25, 10:45 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 3D Fri.-Sun., 9:10 a.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:05 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Fri. 9:15 a.m., 12:15, 1:15, 3:15, 4:15, 6:15, 7:15, 9:15, 10:15, 11:20 p.m.; Sat. 9:15 a.m., 10:15 a.m., 12:15, 1:15, 3:15, 4:15, 6:15, 7:15, 9:15, 10:15, 11:20 p.m.; Sun. 9:15 a.m., 10:15 a.m., 12:15, 1:15, 3:15, 4:15, 6:15, 7:15, 9:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 12:45, 1:45, 3:45, 4:45, 6:45, 7:45, 9:45 p.m.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Fri.-Sun., 9:20 a.m., 11 a.m., 12:15, 1:50, 4:45, 7:40, 8:35, 10:35 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 12:10, 1:50, 4:45, 7:40, 8:35, 10:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11 a.m., 12:10, 1:50, 4:45, 7:40, 8:35, 10:35 p.m.

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Thurs. only, 7, 9:35 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri.-Sun., 9:25 a.m., 12 noon, 2:50, 5:40, 7:25, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 2:55, 5:40, 7:25, 10 p.m.

Sicario: Day of the Soldado Fri.-Sat., 11:20 a.m., 2:05, 5:20, 8:05, 10:35, 12 midnight; Sun.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2:05, 5:20, 8:05, 10:35 p.m.

Skyscraper Fri. 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 1, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30, 6:10, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30, 11:45, 12:30 a.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 1, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30, 6:10, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30, 11:45, 12 midnight, 12:30 a.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 1, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30, 6:10, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30, 11:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 1, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30, 6:10, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30, 11:15 p.m.

Skyscraper 3D Fri.-Sun., 9 a.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m.

Sorry to Bother You Fri. 9:10 a.m., 12:20, 3:05, 4:50, 8, 10:30, 12 midnight; Sat.-Sun., 9:10 a.m., 12:20, 3:05, 4:50, 8, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 12:15, 3:05, 4:50, 8, 10:30 p.m.

Three Identical Strangers Fri.-Sat., 9 a.m., 10:05 a.m., 12:35, 3:20, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50, 12:10 a.m.; Sun. 9 a.m., 10:05 a.m., 12:35, 3:20, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 12:50, 3:20, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

Whitney Fri.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:10, 4:50 p.m.

Won’t You Be My Neighbor? Fri.-Sun., 9:05 a.m., 10:25 a.m., 1:45, 4, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 1:45, 4, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.

 

UA La Canada Flintridge

1919 Verdugo Bl, (818) 952-1940.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri.-Wed., 10 a.m., 10:40 a.m., 1, 4, 7:15, 10:10, 10:40 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp 3D Fri.-Wed., 1:45, 4:50, 7:50 p.m.

The First Purge Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2:10, 5, 8, 10:45 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Fri.-Wed., 10:10 a.m., 7, 9:35 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 3D Fri.-Wed., 1:20, 4:25 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Fri.-Wed., 10:20 a.m., 12:40, 3:40, 6:40, 9:50 p.m.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Fri.-Wed., 10:10 a.m., 1, 3:50, 6:50, 10:25 p.m.

Sicario: Day of the Soldado Fri.-Wed., 10:15 a.m., 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:30 p.m.

Skyscraper Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

 

ARCADIA

AMC Santa Anita 16

Westfield Shoppingtown Mall,400 Baldwin Ave, (888) 262-4386.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri. 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3, 4:30, 6, 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3, 4:30, 6, 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3, 4:30, 6, 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3, 4:30, 6, 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1:30, 3, 4:30, 6, 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10:10 p.m.; Wed. 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 1:30, 4, 4:30, 6, 7:30, 10, 10:30 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp 3D Fri.-Tues., 3:30, 9:30 p.m.; Wed. 3, 9 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 2, 5, 8, 11 p.m.

Big 30th Anniversary (1988) Presented by TCM Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Wed. 2, 7 p.m.

Bolshoi Ballet: Romeo and Juliet (Encore) Mon. only, 7 p.m.

The Equalizer 2 Thurs. only, 7, 10:10 p.m.

The First Purge Fri. 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:10, 9:50, 11 p.m.; Sat. 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:10, 9:50, 10:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:10, 9:50, 11 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Fri.-Sat., 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 2:20, 4, 6:40, 7:40, 9:20 p.m.; Sun. 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 2:20, 4, 4:30, 6:40, 7:40, 9:20 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 2:20, 4, 6:40, 7:40, 9:20 p.m.; Wed. 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 2:20, 4, 4:30, 6:40, 7:40, 9:20 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 3D Fri.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 5, 10:20 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Fri.-Sat., 10:40 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:40, 4:40, 5:40, 7:40, 10:40 p.m.; Sun. 10:40 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:40, 7:40, 9:50, 10:40 p.m.; Mon. 10:40 a.m., 12:20, 1:40, 4:40, 7:40, 10:40 p.m.; Tues. 10:40 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:40, 4:40, 5:40, 7:40, 10:40 p.m.; Wed. 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:40, 7:40, 9:50, 10:40 p.m.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Fri.-Sat., 10:45 a.m., 1:50, 2:40, 4:50, 8, 9, 11 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 8, 11 p.m.; Mon. 10:45 a.m., 1:50, 3:30, 4:50, 8, 10:20, 11 p.m.; Tues. 10:45 a.m., 1:50, 2:40, 4:50, 8, 9, 11 p.m.; Wed. 10:45 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 8, 11 p.m.

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Thurs. only, 7, 10 p.m.

Met Summer Encore: Turandot Wed. only, 1, 7 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri. 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:20 p.m.; Sat. 1:30, 4:20, 7:20 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:20 p.m.

Sicario: Day of the Soldado Fri.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 2:15, 5:10, 8, 10:50 p.m.

Skyscraper Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:10, 2:10, 4, 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:10, 2:10, 4, 6:30, 7:30, 9:10 p.m.; Tues. 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:10, 2:10, 4, 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:10, 2:10, 4, 6:30, 7:30, 9:10 p.m.

Skyscraper 3D Fri.-Sun., 4:50 p.m.; Mon. 4:50, 10:10 p.m.; Tues. 4:50 p.m.; Wed. 4:50, 10:10 p.m.

Sorry to Bother You Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 2:05, 4:45, 7:50, 10:35 p.m.

Uncle Drew Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.

 

ALHAMBRA

Edwards Alhambra Renaissance Stadium 14 & IMAX

1 E. Main Street,
(626) 300-0107.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri.-Sun., 10:25 a.m., 11:15 a.m., 1:15, 2:10, 4:05, 5:05, 6:30, 7:05, 8, 9:30, 10, 10:50 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp 3D Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 12:45, 3:35 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp: An IMAX 3D Experience Fri.-Sun., 7:30 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 1:45, 4:35, 10:20 p.m.

Big 30th Anniversary (1988) Presented by TCM Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Wed. 2, 7 p.m.

Deadpool 2 Fri.-Sun., 10:25 a.m., 1:10, 5:10, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.

The Equalizer 2 Thurs. only, 7, 10:10 p.m.

Ferdinand Tues.-Wed., 10 a.m.

The First Purge Fri.-Sat., 10:05 a.m., 12:40, 1:20, 2:40, 3:15, 5:40, 6:05, 8:10, 9:50, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 10:05 a.m., 12:40, 2:40, 3:15, 4:30, 5:40, 8:10, 9:50, 10:35 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Fri.-Sat., 10:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 12:45, 1:40, 2:45, 3:20, 4:15, 6, 7, 7:45, 8:35, 9:35 p.m.; Sun. 10:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 12:45, 1:35, 2:45, 3:20, 4:15, 6, 7, 7:45, 8:35, 9:35 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 1:35, 4:15, 7, 9:35 p.m.; Tues. 11 a.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 3D Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 5:15, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 11:30 a.m., 2:05, 4:45, 7:30, 10:05 p.m.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Fri.-Sun., 11:05 a.m., 3:45, 6:55, 9:55 p.m.

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Tues. 10 a.m.; Wed. 10:05 a.m.

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Thurs. only, 7, 9:50 p.m.

Met Summer Encore: Turandot Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri.-Sat., 10:40 a.m., 2:05, 4:45, 7:55, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 10:40 a.m., 2:05, 4:45, 7:55, 9:25 p.m.

Skyscraper Fri.-Sun., 11:15 a.m., 1:55, 4:35, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Tues. 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:35, 7:15, 10 p.m.

Skyscraper 3D Fri.-Sun., 10:05 a.m.

Sorry to Bother You Fri.-Sun., 10:55 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.

Won’t You Be My Neighbor? Fri.-Sat., 10 a.m., 12:25, 3:45, 8:30, 10:55 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 12:25, 10:55 p.m.    n