SHOWTIMES

Friday July 6 to Thursday July 12   Note: Times are p.m., and daily, unless otherwise indicated.  All times are subject to change without notice.

PASADENA

Academy 6

1003 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 229-9400.

Adrift Fri.-Thurs., 2:15 p.m.

Black Panther Fri.-Thurs., 12:45 p.m.

Book Club Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.

Hotel Artemis Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:20, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.

Life of the Party Fri.-Thurs., 4:45, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.

Overboard Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 5:10, 7:40 p.m.

A Quiet Place Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:15, 5:40, 8, 10:20 p.m.

Rampage Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:45, 10:15 p.m.

Sing Tues. 10:30 a.m.; Thurs. 10:30 a.m.

Superfly Fri.-Thurs., 4, 7, 9:45 p.m.

iPic theaters at
One Colorado Pasadena

42 Miller Alley, (626) 639-2260.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri.-Sat., 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:30, 2, 4:30, 5, 7:30, 8, 10:30, 11 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:30, 2, 4:30, 5, 7:30, 8, 10:30, 10:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 1:30, 3:45, 4:30, 6:45, 7:30, 9:45, 10:30 p.m.; Thurs. 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

The First Purge Fri.-Sat., 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Fri.-Wed., 12:15, 3:30, 6:30, 9:25 p.m.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:15, 6:45, 9:50 p.m.

Muse Drones World Tour Thurs. only, 7, 8 p.m.

Sicario: Day of the Soldado Fri.-Wed., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.

Skyscraper Thurs. only, 7:15, 10 p.m.


Laemmle’s Playhouse 7
673 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 844-6500.

Attack on Titan Season 3 World Premiere Event Tues.-Wed., 7 p.m.

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time Mon. 7:30 p.m.; Tues. 1 p.m.

Eugene Onegin Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Muse Drones World Tour Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Submarine Mon. only, 7:30 p.m.

ArcLight Pasadena 14

280 E Colorado Bl, (626) 568-8888.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30, 12 midnight

Ant-Man and the Wasp 3D Fri. 12 noon, 2:30, 7:30 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 2:30, 7:30 p.m.

The First Purge Fri. 10:30 a.m., 1:25, 3:40, 5:55, 8:15, 10:40, 12:10 a.m.; Sat. 1:20, 5:45, 8:15, 10:35, 12:05 a.m.; Sun. 1:20, 5:45, 8:15, 10:35 p.m.

Skyscraper Thurs. only, 7, 9:15, 11:45 p.m.

Skyscraper 3D Thurs. only, 8, 10:30 p.m.

GLENDALE

Pacific Glendale 18

The Americana at Brand,322
Americana Way, Glendale
(818) 551-0218.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri. 10 a.m., 2, 7:30, 9, 10:15, 11:45 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10 a.m., 12:45, 2, 7:30, 9, 10:15, 11:45 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp 3D Fri. 11:15 a.m., 3:30, 6:15 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11:15 a.m., 3:30, 4:45, 6:15 p.m.

The First Purge Fri. 10:35 a.m., 1:05, 3:35, 6:05, 8:35, 11:05 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30, 11 p.m.

Muse Drones World Tour Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Skyscraper Thurs. only, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.

Skyscraper 3D Thurs. only, 7, 9:30 p.m.

Yellow Submarine Mon. only, 7 p.m.

UA La Canada Flintridge

1919 Verdugo Bl, (818) 952-1940.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri.-Wed., 7, 10 p.m.; Thurs. 7:15, 10:15 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp 3D Fri.-Wed., 4 p.m.; Thurs. 4:15 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Thurs. only, 5, 10:05 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 3D Thurs. only, 7:35 p.m.

Skyscraper Thurs. only, 7 p.m.

Skyscraper 3D Thurs. only, 9:45 p.m.

ARCADIA

AMC Santa Anita 16

Westfield Shoppingtown Mall,400 Baldwin Ave, (888) 262-4386.

350 Days — Legends. Champions. Survivors Thurs. only, 7 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, 11 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 12 noon, 2:10, 3, 5, 6, 7:50, 9, 10:40 p.m.; Thurs. 11:15 a.m., 12 noon, 2:10, 3, 5, 7:50, 10:40 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m.

Fireworks (Premiere Event) Sat. only, 12:55 p.m.

The First Purge Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 12:35, 3:10, 5:45, 8:20, 11 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Thurs. only, 5, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 3D Thurs. only, 6, 8:40 p.m.

The Metropolitan Opera: Eugene Onegin — Encore Wed. only, 1, 7 p.m.

Skyscraper Thurs. only, 7, 9:40 p.m.

ALHAMBRA

Edwards Alhambra Renaissance Stadium 14 & IMAX

1 E. Main Street,
(626) 300-0107.

350 Days — Legends. Champions. Survivors Thurs. only, 7 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 1:05, 4:05, 6:30, 7, 10 p.m.; Mon. 10:10 a.m., 1, 4, 6:25, 6:55, 9:55 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 10:15 a.m., 1:05, 4:05, 6:30, 7, 10 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp 3D Fri.-Sun., 12:35, 3:35, 9:30 p.m.; Mon. 12:30, 3:30, 9:25 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:35, 3:35, 9:30 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp: An IMAX 3D Experience Fri.-Sun., 7:30 p.m.; Mon. 7:25 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 7:30 p.m.

Ant-Man and the Wasp: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 1:35, 4:35, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 10:25 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 10:45 a.m., 1:35, 4:35, 10:30 p.m.

Attack on Titan Season 3 World Premiere Event Tues.-Wed., 7:30 p.m.

Fireworks (Premiere Event) Sat. only, 12:55 p.m.

The First Purge Fri.-Mon., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:05, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:05, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Thurs. only, 5, 7:30, 10:05 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 3D Thurs. only, 7, 9:30 p.m.

Met Summer Encore: Eugene Onegin Wed. only, 7 p.m.

The Peanuts Movie Tues.-Wed., 10 a.m.

Sing Tues.-Wed., 10 a.m.

Skyscraper Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m.

Skyscraper 3D Thurs. only, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.